PSIA-AASI Eastern ABOUT US

Click to learn more about the teams that are leading us, and the staff that support our mission every day.

Tera Adams

Adaptive Dev Team Eastern Board Member
Return to top.

Holly Andersen

Snowboard Examiner Adaptive Examiner
Home Resort/School Hermitage/BART/Adaptive at Mount Snow VT
Return to top.

Robert Bevier

Snowboard Examiner Emeritus Adaptive Examiner EmeritusAdaptive Steering Committee
Return to top.

Katherine Chandler

Adaptive Examiner
Return to top.

Lindsey Harris

Adaptive Examiner
Home Resort/School Killington/Pico VT
Return to top.

Jimmer Hayes

Adaptive Examiner Alpine Dev TeamAdaptive Ed Staff Coach, Adaptive Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Gore Mountain NY
Return to top.

Joseph Hurley

Adaptive Clinic Leader Snowsports Management Committee
Home Resort/School Bromley VT
Return to top.

Kevin King

Adaptive Dev Team
Return to top.

Geoffrey Krill

Adaptive Examiner Adaptive Steering Committee
Return to top.

Michael Ma

Adaptive Examiner Adaptive Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Mount Snow VT/NY
Return to top.

Dan McIntyre

Adaptive Clinic Leader
Return to top.

Edward Meltzer

Adaptive Examiner Adaptive CoordinatorAdaptive Steering Committee Chair
Return to top.

David Micalizzi

Adaptive Examiner
Home Resort/School Loon Mountain/NEDS MA
Return to top.

Shawn Russell

Adaptive Dev Team
Return to top.

Norm Staunton

Adaptive Examiner
Home Resort/School Vermont Adaptive VT
Return to top.

Mary Ellen Whitney

Adaptive Clinic Leader
Home Resort/School Jiminy Peak, MA NY
Return to top.

Bart Woodworth

Adaptive Clinic Leader
Return to top.

Austin Young

Adaptive + Alpine Examiner Education Committee Member
Return to top.

Mark Absalom

Alpine Examiner Snowsports Management Committee
Home Resort/School Ski Big Bear at Masthope Mtn. PA
Return to top.

Mark Aiken

Children’s Examiner Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Stowe VT
Return to top.

Eric Anderson

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Wisp Resort MD
Return to top.

Victor Antonelli

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Jason Audette

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Terrence Barbour

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Sugarbush/ Mad River Glen VT
Return to top.

Erik Barnes

Alpine Examiner Alpine Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Ragged Mountain Resort NH
Return to top.

Ellen Beck

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

William Beerman

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Thomas Bird

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Mermer Blakeslee

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Windham Mountain NY
Return to top.

Jeb Boyd

Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Home Resort/School Loon Mountain NH
Return to top.

Matthew Boyd

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Timothy Bradley

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Kathleen Brennan

PSIA-AASI Eastern CEO PSIA-AASI Eastern Office
Resort Address Waterville Valley NH
Return to top.

Michael Bridgewater

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Katie Brinton

Alpine Examiner Eastern Board Vice Chair
Home Resort/School Okemo VT
Return to top.

Paul Brown

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Tina Buckley

Children’s Examiner Alpine ExaminerEducation Committee Member
Home Resort/School Blue Mountain PA
Return to top.

David Capron

Telemark + Alpine Examiner Alpine Steering CommitteeAlpine Dev Team Coach
Return to top.

Joey Carey

Alpine Examiner Snowsports Management Committee
Home Resort/School Sugarbush VT
Return to top.

Frank Cartwright

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Alexandra Cessna

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Candace Charles

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Plattekill NY
Return to top.

Thomas Chase

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Suzy Chase-Motzkin

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Hunter Mountain NY
Return to top.

Wayne Conn

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Okemo VT
Return to top.

Stephen Cook

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Chip Coxe

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Cataloochee NC
Return to top.

Ned Crossley

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Windham Mountain NY
Return to top.

Ali Cummings

Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Home Resort/School Okemo VT
Return to top.

Doug Daniels

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Mount Sunapee NH
Return to top.

Chris Dayton

Alpine Examiner Education Committee Member
Return to top.

Benjamin DeBenedictis

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Matthew Dembinski

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Raymond Deverry

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Keagan Dewey

Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Stowe VT
Return to top.

Gregory Dolbec

Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Stowe, VT Maine
Return to top.

Brian Dolin

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Windham Mountain NY
Return to top.

Richard Downing

Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Return to top.

Maureen Drummey

Children’s Examiner Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Mount Snow Resort VT
Return to top.

Michael Duricko

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Blue Mountain PA
Return to top.

Matthew Ellis

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Christopher Ericson

Alpine Examiner Alpine Certification Committee ChairAlpine Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Belleayre NY
Return to top.

Austin French

Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Sugarloaf Mountain Resort ME
Return to top.

Philip Freudenberger

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Robert Gallo

Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Mount Peter NY
Return to top.

Christine Garbacz

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Nathan Gardner

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Pam Greene

Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Home Resort/School Adaptive Sports at Mount Snow & Mount Snow Ski and Ride School VT
Return to top.

Emily Gregg

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Beaver Creek, CO NY
Return to top.

Joshua Haagen

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Mt. Abram ME
Return to top.

Douglas Hammond

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Joseph Hanzalik

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Mount Sunapee NH
Return to top.

Donald Haringa

PSIA-AASI Eastern Director of Education and Programs Alpine Steering Committee Chair, AASI + Adaptive Steering Committee, Ex-OfficioPSIA-AASI Eastern Office
Return to top.

Jimmer Hayes

Adaptive Examiner Alpine Dev TeamAdaptive Ed Staff Coach, Adaptive Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Gore Mountain NY
Return to top.

Matthew Heller

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Mount Snow VT
Return to top.

Jenni Hogan

Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Windham Mountain Club NY
Return to top.

Keith Hopkins

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Peter Howard

Alpine Examiner Eastern Board ChairAlpine Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Sugarloaf ME
Return to top.

Mac Jackson

Alpine Examiner Emeritus Children’s Examiner Emeritus
Home Resort/School Sugarbush VT
Return to top.

Laura Jenks

Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Sugarbush VT
Return to top.

Eric Jordan

Alpine Examiner Eastern PSIA-AASI Board Rep
Return to top.

Eric Kelley

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Meghan Kelsey

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Amy Kizak

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Charles Knopp

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Jeffrey Korajczyk

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Sue Kramer

Alpine + Children’s Examiner Alpine Steering CommitteeAlpine Examiner Coach
Home Resort/School Bromley Outing Club VT
Return to top.

Michael Logsdon

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Lucas Martin

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Jeannie Masters

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Pats Peak NH
Return to top.

Paul Mawhinney

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Roundtop Mountain Resort PA
Return to top.

Patrick Mccord

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Whitetail PA
Return to top.

Brian McVicker

Alpine Examiner Education Committee Member
Home Resort/School Liberty Mountain PA
Return to top.

Nathaniel Mead

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Holiday Valley NY
Return to top.

Art Menichini

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Montage Moutain PA
Return to top.

Dave Merriam

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Drew Miller

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Stephen Moore

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Peter Novom

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Erroll O’Brien

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Anthony Parissi

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

James Polinchok

Alpine Examiner Children’s Examiner
Home Resort/School HoliMont NY
Return to top.

Jim Pottinger

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Seven Springs PA
Return to top.

Dave Rayboud

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Stowe Mountain Resort VT
Return to top.

Keri Reid

PSIA-AASI Eastern Director of Education and Programs Alpine Steering Committee Chair, AASI + Adaptive Steering Committee, Ex-OfficioPSIA-AASI Eastern Office
Home Resort/School Okemo VT
Return to top.

Tom Riford

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Wisp MD
Return to top.

Kristi Robertson

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Stowe Mountain Resort VT
Return to top.

Charles Rockwell

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Keith Rodney

Telemark + Alpine + Children’s Examiner Nordic Steering Committee + TM CoachTelemark National Team member
Home Resort/School Mount Snow VT
Return to top.

Angelo Ross

Alpine + Children’s Examiner Alpine Steering CommitteeEducation Committee Chair
Home Resort/School Seven Springs, Hidden Valley, Laurel Mountain PA
Return to top.

Christa Ross

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Seven Springs PA
Return to top.

Charlie Roy

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Cannon Mountain NH
Return to top.

Kenneth Sauer

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Lisa Segal

Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Home Resort/School Park City Ski Resort NH
Return to top.

Chris Setchell

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Gail Setlock

Alpine Examiner Snowsports Management Committee Chair
Home Resort/School Gore Mountain NY
Return to top.

Robert Shostek

Alpine Examiner Alpine Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Elk Mountain PA
Return to top.

Aleksandra Smith

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Brian Smith

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Harold Smith

Alpine Examiner Children’s Examiner
Home Resort/School Attitash, NH ME
Return to top.

Ali Spaulding

Alpine Examiner Education Committee Member
Return to top.

Liz Starr

Alpine Dev Team Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Ilya Stein

Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Hermitage Club at Haystack VT
Return to top.

Kyle Steinmetz

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Doug Stewart

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Stowe Mountain Resort VT
Return to top.

Jes Stith

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Liberty Mountain PA
Return to top.

Mickey Stone

Telemark + Cross Country + Children’s Examiner Nordic CoordinatorNordic Steering Committee Chair
Return to top.

Mickey Sullivan

Alpine Examiner Education Committee Member
Home Resort/School Hunt Hollow NY
Return to top.

Tyler Sullivan

Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Bristol Mountain NY
Return to top.

Rick Svencer

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Lani Tapley

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Timothy Thompson

Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Return to top.

Erik Timmerman

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Matthew Tinker

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Ezequiel Usle

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Stratton VT
Return to top.

Evan Vomacka

Children’s Examiner Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Loon NH
Return to top.

Troy Walsh

Alpine Examiner Alpine Steering CommitteeAlpine ATP Coach
Home Resort/School Sunday River ME
Return to top.

Peter Weber

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

David Wenn

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Stanley Wilkes

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Whitetail Ski Resort PA
Return to top.

Dave (Wiz) Wisniewski

Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Liberty Mountain Resort DE
Return to top.

Terry Xie

Alpine Examiner Eastern Board Member
Home Resort/School Wachusett Mountain MA
Return to top.

Jessica Yates

Alpine Dev Team
Return to top.

Bethany Yellis

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Austin Young

Adaptive + Alpine Examiner Education Committee Member
Return to top.

Martin Young

Alpine Examiner
Return to top.

Dara Aber-Ferri

Children’s Examiner
Home Resort/School Smugglers’ Notch VT
Return to top.

Mark Aiken

Children’s Examiner Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Stowe VT
Return to top.

Tina Buckley

Children’s Examiner Alpine ExaminerEducation Committee Member
Home Resort/School Blue Mountain PA
Return to top.

Griz Caudle

Children’s Clinic Leader
Return to top.

MaryLu Cianciolo

Children’s Dev Team
Home Resort/School Chicago Snow Studio NY
Return to top.

Benjamin Craig

Children’s Examiner
Home Resort/School Catamount MA
Return to top.

Lynette Dawson

Children’s Examiner
Return to top.

Maureen Drummey

Children’s Examiner Alpine Examiner
Home Resort/School Mount Snow Resort VT
Return to top.

Greg Fatigate

Snowboard + Children’s Examiner Snowboard Examiner CoachSnowsports Management Committee
Home Resort/School Smugglers’ Notch Resort VT
Return to top.

Joseph Forte

Children’s Examiner Snowboard Dev Team
Home Resort/School Blue Mountain Resort PA
Return to top.

Mac Jackson

Alpine Examiner Emeritus Children’s Examiner Emeritus
Home Resort/School Sugarbush VT
Return to top.

Bonnie Kolber

Snowboard + Children’s Examiner AASI + Alpine Steering CommitteeACE Team Coach
Return to top.

Sue Kramer

Alpine + Children’s Examiner Alpine Steering CommitteeAlpine Examiner Coach
Home Resort/School Bromley Outing Club VT
Return to top.

Kerri Petrillose

Children’s Examiner
Home Resort/School Mount Peter NY
Return to top.

James Polinchok

Alpine Examiner Children’s Examiner
Home Resort/School HoliMont NY
Return to top.

Meghan Price

Children’s Examiner
Return to top.

Keith Rodney

Telemark + Alpine + Children’s Examiner Nordic Steering Committee + TM CoachTelemark National Team member
Home Resort/School Mount Snow VT
Return to top.

Angelo Ross

Alpine + Children’s Examiner Alpine Steering CommitteeEducation Committee Chair
Home Resort/School Seven Springs, Hidden Valley, Laurel Mountain PA
Return to top.

Tim Shannon

Children’s Examiner Snowboard Dev Team
Home Resort/School Hermitage Club at Haystack Mountain VT
Return to top.

Harold Smith

Alpine Examiner Children’s Examiner
Home Resort/School Attitash, NH ME
Return to top.

Mickey Stone

Telemark + Cross Country + Children’s Examiner Nordic CoordinatorNordic Steering Committee Chair
Return to top.

Evan Vomacka

Children’s Examiner Alpine Dev Team
Home Resort/School Loon NH
Return to top.

Mike Innes

Cross Country Examiner + Coach Nordic Steering Committee
Return to top.

Mark Lacek

Telemark Examiner Cross Country Examiner
Home Resort/School Gore Mountain NY
Return to top.

Mickey Stone

Telemark + Cross Country + Children’s Examiner Nordic CoordinatorNordic Steering Committee Chair
Return to top.

Julia West

Cross Country Examiner
Return to top.

Hal Westwood

Cross Country Examiner Nordic Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Notchview MA
Return to top.

Todd Ainsworth

Snowboard Examiner AASI Steering CommitteeSnowboard Teams Coach
Home Resort/School Vail, CO VT
Return to top.

Holly Andersen

Snowboard Examiner Adaptive Examiner
Home Resort/School Hermitage/BART/Adaptive at Mount Snow VT
Return to top.

Clayton Ayers

Snowboard Dev Team
Home Resort/School Blue Mountain Resort PA
Return to top.

Amy Bailey

Snowboard Examiner AASI Steering Committee
Return to top.

Tony Bailey

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Stratton Mountain Resort VT
Return to top.

Robert Bevier

Snowboard Examiner Emeritus Adaptive Examiner EmeritusAdaptive Steering Committee
Return to top.

Nicholas Block

Snowboard Dev Team
Return to top.

Ian Boyle

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Jay Peak VT
Return to top.

Toby Burrows

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Mount Snow VT
Return to top.

Shaun Cattanach

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Stowe VT
Return to top.

Loren Dailey

Snowboard Examiner
Return to top.

Brian Donovan

Snowboard Examiner AASI CoordinatorAASI Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Stratton Mountain VT
Return to top.

Terry Duffield

Snowboard Examiner AASI Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Stratton VT
Return to top.

Greg Fatigate

Snowboard + Children’s Examiner Snowboard Examiner CoachSnowsports Management Committee
Home Resort/School Smugglers’ Notch Resort VT
Return to top.

Bryan Fielding

Snowboard Examiner
Return to top.

Ted Fleischer

Snowboard Examiner Emeritus
Home Resort/School Jay Peak VT
Return to top.

Joseph Forte

Children’s Examiner Snowboard Dev Team
Home Resort/School Blue Mountain Resort PA
Return to top.

Steven Franklin

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Green Mountain Academy VT
Return to top.

KC Gandee

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Gould Academy VT
Return to top.

J.Mark Graham

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Holiday Valley NY
Return to top.

John Hobbs

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Killington VT
Return to top.

Bonnie Kolber

Snowboard + Children’s Examiner AASI + Alpine Steering CommitteeACE Team Coach
Return to top.

Mark Marino

Snowboard Examiner
Return to top.

Thomas Morsch

Snowboard Examiner
Return to top.

Thomas Mulligan

Snowboard Examiner Education Committee Member
Home Resort/School Sugarbush, Bolton, Okemo VT
Return to top.

Daniel Munn

Snowboard Examiner AASI Steering Committee
Return to top.

Danielle Needle

Snowboard Examiner Education Committee Member
Return to top.

Jim Pearce

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Stratton Mountain MA
Return to top.

Tim Shannon

Children’s Examiner Snowboard Dev Team
Home Resort/School Hermitage Club at Haystack Mountain VT
Return to top.

Adam Steckler

Snowboard Examiner
Return to top.

Burleigh Sunflower

Snowboard Examiner
Home Resort/School Stratton VT
Return to top.

Tobin Twelves

Snowboard Dev Team
Return to top.

Thomas Vickery

Snowboard Examiner
Return to top.

Eric Wright

Snowboard Examiner
Return to top.

Michael Beagan

Telemark Examiner
Return to top.

Shannon Belt

Telemark Examiner
Home Resort/School Black Mountain of Maine ME
Return to top.

Kurt Byrnes

Telemark Examiner
Home Resort/School Seven Springs PA
Return to top.

David Capron

Telemark + Alpine Examiner Alpine Steering CommitteeAlpine Dev Team Coach
Return to top.

Matt Charles

Telemark Examiner
Home Resort/School Plattekill Mountain NY
Return to top.

Karen Dalury

Telemark Examiner Nordic Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Killington VT
Return to top.

Elizabeth Doan

Telemark Examiner
Return to top.

John Doan

Telemark Examiner
Home Resort/School Jiminy Peak NY
Return to top.

Bruce Hennessey

Telemark Examiner
Home Resort/School Maple Wind Farm VT
Return to top.

Mark Lacek

Telemark Examiner Cross Country Examiner
Home Resort/School Gore Mountain NY
Return to top.

Jay Nation

Telemark Examiner Education Committee MemberNordic Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Winter Park, CO and 7 Springs PA
Return to top.

Gregory Paquin

Telemark Examiner
Home Resort/School Bromely Mountain, VT CT
Return to top.

Ali Pirnar

Telemark Examiner
Return to top.

Shawn Riggle

Telemark Examiner Nordic Steering Committee
Home Resort/School Timberline Mountain WV
Return to top.

Keith Rodney

Telemark + Alpine + Children’s Examiner Nordic Steering Committee + TM CoachTelemark National Team member
Home Resort/School Mount Snow VT
Return to top.

Christopher Roundy

Telemark Examiner
Home Resort/School Gunstock NH
Return to top.

Donald Sensenig

Telemark Examiner
Home Resort/School Jack Frost Mountain PA
Return to top.

Elizabeth Stefany

Telemark Dev Team
Return to top.

Mickey Stone

Telemark + Cross Country + Children’s Examiner Nordic CoordinatorNordic Steering Committee Chair
Return to top.

James Tasse

Telemark Examiner
Return to top.

Adele Wellman

Telemark Examiner
Home Resort/School HoliMont NY
Return to top.

Scroll to Top